1 USD 1,7000    1 EUR 1,8029    1 RUB 0,0236    1 TRY 0,0907    XAU 2984,8175    XAG 32,7576    XPT 1509,3280    XPD 3642,8705
/ Currencies designations
Only a few days left before the Innovation Summit
On December 13, 2022, Azerbaijan will host the Annual Innovation Summit for the second time. The event, which will be held under the motto “Baku IS Calling”, will be organized by PASHA Holding with the support of the Innovation and Digital Development Agency. Kapital Bank is the major sponsor of the Summit.
The purpose of the Summit is to bring together leading organizations and relevant government agencies, as well as innovation-oriented start-ups in Baku to discuss innovations, create opportunities for participants to exchange ideas and experiences, and thereby support the development of the region's innovation ecosystem.
The Summit will include presentations, panel discussions, speeches, and workshops with the participation of representatives of the major companies of Azerbaijan, world-famous speakers, local and foreign start-ups. The summit is open to anyone who wants to innovate in their field, become part of the innovation ecosystem and grow by making the right connections. To discover more about the Summit follow https://innovationsummit.az.
It should be noted that proceeds from the sale of tickets to the Summit will be directed to the development of young people living and studying in the regions of Azerbaijan, as well as to the innovation-related initiatives in the regions.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 113 branches and 24 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/krdt, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/tkstcrd.