/ Currencies designations
Interview - Jahangir Ganizadeh
Director of the Project Division of "AtaTechnology"
"AtaTechnology" introduced a new product «HRM360».
A few days ago new product of your company presented, please tell us about it in detail.
- As you know, 11th of november was the presentation of a new software solution by "Atatechnology" which is called "HRM360".
From the title of the "Human Resource" it becomes clear target designation of this product. This software is intended for use in the field of human resources and is designed for use by HR managers, recruiters.
"HRM360" completely replaces the paper record keeping and consequently saves time and increases the efficiency of services. As the program is fully compliance with legislation, the possibility of delivery in accordance with the laws of the Azerbaijan Republic  for quarterly and annual reports to the e-gov portal.
If you change the legislation in the program as be modified accordingly. One of the novelties that are applied in the programme is a mechanism, defined important date reminders, for example-the beginning or completion of a contract, vacation, holiday, birthday, etc. with the via help of SMS alerts. I think the value of this convenience clear.
Designed interface very convenient and accessible to the user at any level. During product preparation was used in Microsoft programming solutions, which is our partner.
Why was chosen precisely this direction?
"AtaTechnology" spent many years pre-sales adaptation of various software solutions for the automation of accounting, warehouse, sales, logistics, production, human resources and etc. carried out on large organizations and enterprises a number of successful projects.
It was also implemented major projects involving the use of "Netsis" ERP systems in large enterprises of production and trade.It was obvious the absence in the Azerbaijan market inclusive and relevant national legislation human resources software.With more than 10 years of experience in programming of different profile companies, we have prepared this software solution based on the needs of the departments of human resources.
The program provides interaction HR of any commercial structure in various spheres of activity.
What is the significance and for whom the software «HRM 360» designed?
The "HRM360" software solution is designed for professionals working in the field of human resources. With using this software HR manager creates (fills) electronic cards, which allows to take into account not only all the personal data of employees, even including blood group, but all the official position - destination, reprimands, orders, production hours, attendance, travel, illness, etc.
This provides the possibility of transferring it to the printed view.Another important aspect of the program "HRM360" is the ability of accounting payroll.Furthermore the employee has the opportunity to access own data.
That is, provide full transparency of the relationship of employer and employee, are excluded by the bureaucratic procedures and save time for HR Manager.
What are the prospects for the use of the product?
In our opinion, there are very great potential for application of the "HRM360" both in our country and abroad.Now it operates in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages. But software development has been laid ability the using of other languages.
This fact allows us to export our software to any country in the world, pre-adapted to its national legislation.Also the competitive ability of the programs provide the CV module for recruitment.
This solution greatly facilitates the selection of applicants.Templates for job after filling in the candidates analysed by the program, the search is performed according to the criteria designated by the user.
After the selection, in the case of a positive result, the candidate data is automatically transferred to his/her personal employee card. In this case, again, in addition to the automation of processes, saving time and provides an objective approach.